The uses of this oil in cosmetics are the following:
Auxiliary for sensitive skin.
Hydrates, regenerates and firms.
Helps relieve eczema and psoriasis.
It helps to minimize wrinkles, increases the luminosity of the skin, improves its tone, increases elasticity, softens, smoothes and delays the aging of the skin, thanks to the fact that it is an antioxidant.
Contains natural UV protector.
Thanks to the silica it contains, it helps the body absorb some minerals such as calcium, potassium and magnesium.
It is anti-irritant.
It is excellent for baby skin care because it absorbs and evaporates sweat keeping your skin dry.
It is a natural antibacterial.
It has a sedative and relaxing effect on nerve endings and muscles.
Helps eliminate toxins, improves circulation, fights cellulite and helps shape the figure when used for massage.
Helps eliminate bags and sagging under the eyes.
It is a natural exfoliator and is an excellent natural acne treatment.